Events

Middle School Events

District Middle School Fairs

Learn more about schools and programs in your district—ask school staff questions to help you find schools for your application.

Interpretation services are available at these fairs. To request an American Sign Language interpreter, please call 718-935-2399.

 Download the 2016 Middle School Fair Flyers. 

District Location Date & Time

 1

 University Neighborhood Middle School
 220 Henry Street, New York, NY 10002                                        

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

 2

 Stuyvesant High School
 345 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10282

 September 28, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm

 3

 The Young Diplomats Magnet Academy (P.S. 242)
 134 W. 122 Street, New York, NY 10027

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

4

 Tito Puente Campus
 240 E. 109 Street, New York, NY 10029

 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

5

 Henry H. Garnet 
 175 W. 134 Street, New York, NY 10030

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

 6

 The Salome Ureña de Henriquez School (I.S. 218) 
 4600 Broadway, New York, NY 10040

 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

 7

 Academy of Public Relations 
 778 Forest Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

8

The Albert Einstein School (J.H.S. 131) 
885 Bolton Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473

 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

 9

 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School (P.S./I.S. 218) 
 1220 Gerard Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452

 September 28, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

10

 Theodore Roosevelt Educational Campus 
 500 E. Fordham Road, Bronx, NY 10458

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

11

 Michelangelo Middle School (J.H.S. 144) 
 2545 Gunther Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

12

 Mott Hall V 
 1551 E. 172 Street, Bronx, NY 10472

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

13

 The Dock Street School
 19 Dock Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
 September 28, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

 14

 Juan Morel Campos Secondary School 
 215 Heyward Street, Brooklyn, NY 11206

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

 15

 The Park Slope Educational Complex (M.S. 88) 
 544 7th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215

 October 5, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm 

16

 Math, Science & Technology Institute (M.S. 267)
 800 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221

 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

17

 M.S. 246  
 72 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

 18

 P.S. 66 
 845 E. 96 Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

19

 Roberto Clemente (P.S. 13) 
 557 Pennsylvania Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207

 September 28, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

20

 Franklin D. Roosevelt High School
 5800 20 Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 

 September 28, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm 

21

 Herbert S. Eisenberg (I.S. 303) 
 501 West Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11224

 September 27, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

22

 Shell Bank (JHS 014) 
 2424 Batchelder Street, Brooklyn, NY 11235

 September 28, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

23

 I.S. 392 
 104 Sutter Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

25

 Edward Bleecker (J.H.S. 185) 
 147-26 25 Drive, Flushing, NY 11354

 September 27, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm 

28

 Forest Hills High School 
 67-01 110 Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

 September 28, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm 

29

 Springfield Gardens Educational Campus
 143-10 Springfield Boulevard, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

 October 5, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm 

30

 Oliver Wendell Holmes (I.S. 204)
 36-41 28 Street, Long Island City, NY 11106 

 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm

31

 New Dorp High School
 465 New Dorp Lane, Staten Island, NY 10306

 October 6, 2016
 5:00–7:30pm 

32

 Philippa Schuyler (J.H.S. 383)
 1300 Greene Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11237
 October 6, 2016
 5:30–7:30pm