District Organization

Department Listings

The Telephone/Email Directory (below) is frequently updated. For latest information call 212-802-1500 and choose the Dial-by-Last-Name Directory.
    Office Title Tel# Fax#
    Superintendent
    Executive Assistant
    Secretaries


    Parent Support
    Gary Hecht
    Sacha Inglis
    Brandie Parker
    Maria Velez

    Raymond Velez
    (212) 802-1503, 1504
    (917) 256-4251
    (212) 802-1501
    (212) 802-1502

    (212) 802-1685
    (212) 802-1678
    Deputy
    Secretary
    Barbara Joseph
    Carmen Serrano
    (212) 802-1567
    (212) 802-1590
    (212) 802-1527
    Network 1 Leader
    Network 2 Leader
    Network 4 Leader
    Network 5 Leader
    Adrienne Edelstein
    Kathleen Lefevre
    Arthur Fusco
    Ketler Louissaint
    (212) 802-1604
    (212) 802-1606
    (212) 802-1662
    (212) 802-1520
    (212) 802-1688
    Asst. Superintendent
    Secretaries
    Helen Kaufman
    Evette Rodriguez
    (917) 256-4236
    (917) 256-4264/4270
    (212) 802-1509
    Executive Director of Program Implementation and Review Donna Dimino (212) 802-1602 (212) 802-1527
    Curriculum & Instruction   (212) 802-1534 (212) 802-1688
    AIDP   (212) 802-1565 (212) 802-1566
    Arts Katherine London (212) 802-1585 (212) 802-1683
    Alternate Assessment Nanette Slansky
    Donna Laraia
    Kadyeon Munn-Andrade
    (212) 802-1634 (212) 802-1655
    Standard Assesment Steven Weinrich
    Danny Gong
    Arlene Ludwig
    Susana Don
    (212) 802-1521
    (212) 802-1532
    (212) 802-1610
    (212) 802-1610
    (917) 256-4245
    Assistive Technology/ Technology Solutions Leslie Schecht
    Karen Gorman
    (212) 802-1530 (212) 802-1681
    Attendance/
    Home Schooling
    Joan Boreland (212) 802-1636 (718) 706-4523
    Autism Thomasina Howe
    Deborah Goldman
    Jill Post
    Sheldine Murrell
    (917) 256-4268 (917) 256-4269
    Budget Roberto Tillman
    Minnie Paulson
    Wally Luke
    Jorge Rivera
    (212) 802-1610
    (212) 802-1537
    (212) 802-1589
    (212) 802-1508
    (718) 391-6048
    (718) 391-6049
    (718) 391-6019
    (718) 391-6047
    Data Mangement Herzel Eliyahu 
    Judy Sellito
    Angelo Scuderi
    (212) 802-1517
    (212) 802-1513
    (212) 802-1512
    (212) 889-0827
    ELL Maryann Polesinelli
    Fanny Castro
    Melissa Erikson
    Jose Fernandez
    Lyudmila Turkina
    (212) 802-1624
    (212) 802-1553
     
    Extended School Day/OORS Vicki Hoffman (212) 802-1584 (212) 802-1678
    Hearing Services







    Secretaries
    Helen Kaufman
    Rosemarie Kolb

    Susan Lipkowitz 
    Huberta Schroedel

    Charmaine Brown
    Karen Edwards
    Debra Trapanotto

    Sonia Andrews
    Lynn Pasquariello
    (917) 256-4236
    (212) 802-1581
    (917) 256-4209
    (917) 776-9496
    (917) 256-4285
    (917) 256-4223
    (212) 802-4286

    (917) 256-4217
    (917) 256-4222
    (212) 889-3510
    Human Resources




    Time Keeper
    Catherine Ammirati
    Rosemary Jennings
    Sandra Wheelock
    Theresa Muhammad

    MaryAnn Lucatorto
    (212) 802-1533
    (212) 802-1603
    (212) 802-1641
    (212) 802-1587

    (212) 802-1539
    (718) 391-6004
    (718) 391-6007
    (718) 391-6097
    (718) 391-6096

    (718) 391-6169
    Impartial Hearings Mark Auerbach
    Roz Hoff
    Joan Boreland
    (212) 802-1570
    (212) 802-4273
    (212) 802-4262
    (212) 802-1682
    Inclusion Ruchika Chopra
    Sherryl Berti
    Alexandra Guerriero
    (212) 802-1519 (212) 802-1680
    Interpreter Services Beth Prevor (212) 689-4020 (212) 689-3988
    Institutional Facilities Maryelizabeth Dunleavy 
    Paulette Powell-Latson
    (917) 256-4272
    (917) 256-4260
     
    Labor Relations Susan Holtzman (212) 802-1620  
    Literacy
    Raizel Blau
    Jodi Ader
    Ashley Hodge
    Ilona Levy
    Rebecca Simony
    Leah Vazquez
    (212) 802-1618

    (212) 802-1527
    Occupational Therapy Shelly Segev (917) 256-4276  
    PBIS Mary Mason Simpson
    Glazen Celerio
    Natasha Davidson
    Jermaine Jackson
    Naomi Jandorf
    (212) 802-1654


    (917) 256-4275
    (212) 802-1666
    Placement     Stacey Minondo
    Ingrid Amorini - Brooklyn
    Patricia Knauf - Bronx
    Charles Wuest  - Queens
    Ade Adefope- Manhattan
    Shallon Moon - Staten Island
    Machelle Parker - Bussing
    (212) 802-1578
    (212) 802-1574
    (212) 802-1570
    (212) 802-1573
    (212) 802-1569
    (212) 802-1572
    (917) 256-4246
    (212) 802-1682
    Physical Ed./A.P.E. Hiroyuki Yamada (212) 802-1640  
    Physical Therapy Cynthia Aridas (917) 256-4277  
    Related Services - ORCS  Maria Leo 
    Cornelia Bryant
    Tony Smith
    Helen De Miere
    Annie Hines
    (212) 802-1535
    (212) 802-1510
    (212) 802-1515
    (212) 802-1557
    (212) 8021609
    (917) 256-4216
    Safety & Suspensions 

    Assistant
    Mary Mason Simpson

    Joann Angelucci
    (212) 802-1654

    (917) 256-4261
    (212) 802-1666
    Science, Technology, Enginerring and Math (STEM) Leslie Schecht
    Gregory Heath
    Charles Bender
    Christopher Bejar
    Lionel Bergeron
    Cara Coffina
    Ursula Endara
    Elizabeth Tierny
    Lothar Troeller
    (212) 802-1597
    (212) 802-1681
    Senior Achievement & Technology Integration   (212) 802-1560  
    SESIS Natalie McQueen (212) 802-1610 (917) 256-4245
    Speech Jenny Figaro
    Suzanne Fabel
    Gina Logrande
    Betsy Mandel
    Emma Monaco
    Madelyn Perahia-Fink
    Maria Rosaly Santos
    (212) 802-1575
    (917) 256-4265
    (212) 802-1558
    (917) 256-4265
    (212) 802-1586
    (212) 802-1586
    (917) 256-4254
    (212) 802-1576
    (917) 256-4269
    STOPP Kristis Cartozian
    Elizabeth Sklerov
    (212) 802-1616
    (917) 256-4282
     
    Suspensions
    Secretary
    Richard Kurlander
    Shallie Valentin
    (212) 802-1608
    (212) 802-1631
    (212) 802-1623
    Teacher Effectiveness Karen Anderson
    Marilyn King
    (212) 802-1554 (212) 802-1688
    Transition Natalie McQueen
    Neil Coffina
    Merle Cohen
    John McParland
    (212) 802-1568 
    (212) 802-1622
    (212) 802-1670
    (212) 802-1691
    Travel Training Margaret Groce (212) 802-1625  
    Vision Services


    Secretary
    Laurence Gardner
    Maria Fridas
    Giovanka Brignoni
    Racquel Checo
    (917) 256-4201
    (917) 256-4207
    (917) 256-4211
    (917) 256-4259
    (917) 256-4230
     


    District 75  |  400 First Avenue, New York, NY 10010  |  (212) 802-1500  |  Contact