Wadleigh's Table of Organization 2006-2007

ADMINISTRATION

Karen Watts, Principal

Michael Prayor, Assistant Principal, Operations, Technology, Security, and Physical Education

Glenn Brown, Assistant Principal, Middle School, Arts Department

Herma Hall, Assistant Principal, ELA, ELL, Social Studies, AIS Program and Foreign Language

Koranteng Ofosu, Assistant Principal, Math, Science


GUIDANCE
Jayette Brathwaite, Middle School Guidance Counselor
Juliandra Garcia, 11th and 12th Grade Counselor/ College Advisor
Terrence Hill 9th, 10th Grade
Dianne Ramirez, Special Education Guidance Counselor
EDUCATIONAL COACHES COMPUTER TECH
Avril Adams, Coach, Math Gustave Kome
Jennifer Rozmus, Coach, ELA
Rhonda Morgan, Coach, Science
LIBRARIAN
Paul McIntosh
SECRETARIES
Marilyn Braxton-Beale, Principal Secretary
Deneen Adams, Payroll Secretary PARENT COORDINATOR
Ramona Garcia
ARTS
Terrance Dinan, Culinary Arts PARA PROFESSIONALS
Gretchen Gibbs, Photography, Clay/Pottery Amarilys Rodriguez
Ronald Jabradally, Drawing, Painting Collage Ana Santana
Larry Buskey, Television Production Nurys Baez
Patricia Pates, Music, Choral Belkis Banu
Bruce Purse, Band Reinaldo Beltre
Marcea Daiter, Dance Marie Smith
Martha Foster
ENGLISH & FOREIGN LANGUAGE/ESL Amparito Quinche
Monique Blanding
Myrna Brathwaite DEANS
Roslyn Claxton Michael Crump (5th Floor)
Kathy Osbourne Sharlotte Williams (4th Floor)
Martha Fisher Torey Williams (3rd Floor)
Amanda Funaro
Gloria Jenkins FAMILY WORKER
Charan Morris Mary Osborne
Azar Rahimi
Hellen Hollister SPECIAL EDUCATION
Geoffery Roehm Ralph Tarrant
Carrie DeSoye Andrew Landers
Carlota Tabares Sharez Scofield
Tammy Clark IIyce Siegel
Agnes Horowitz
MATHEMATICS SBST TEAM
Beverly McNeely    Derrick Phillips Maxo Jouissant
Maria Villanueva Arlene Hector
Andrada Frunza
Christina Johnson
Lamar Kauffman TECHNOLOGY
Margaret Mahon Loretta Lewis (Programming)
Adrian Romero Shanell Robinson
Simeon Thomas Brigette Blue, I.S.T.
Bo Young Han
Jeremy Fornaro PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Kevin Johnson
SCIENCE & LAB Shaniqua Sanders
Ashok Bhati Bradford Strine
Maria Theresa Barberos Kevin Bonds (Health)
Ma Lea Majarocon
Lori Vassallo SCHOOL SAFETY
Nicholas Willis Sergeant Christopher Martinez
Yusto Awich (Spec. Ed. Science) Daneva Laney
Errol Goomansingh Michelle Bradley-Wilson
Sofia Ramirez
SOCIAL STUDIES Tracey Morales
Carl Cambria       John Burns      Nekeema Williams
Herbert Fischer Taneya Scurry
Glenn Mason Mario Beres
Michael Cohen Latea James
Sharri Allbright
Sherita Wallace FOOD SERVICE WORKERS
Anthony Klug Galina Khinich, Manager
Martin Espinal Willne Atkins
Monica Enztminger, I.S.T. Juana Avlies
Gary Cooper
SCHOOL AIDES Kenneth Soto
Denise Faust (Supervisor/Security) Maxine Hinson
Harry Woods Gloria Jones
Denise Goffin Ernestine Mack
Robin Green Ralph McClairy
Robin Hampton Keisha Montalvo
Peggy Johnson Julia Primus
Alberta Jones
Desiree Lee
Anastasia Morton
Derrick Pace
Parvin Iman
Yurandy Villa
Diane Young
Tanisha Wells (Health Aide)
Shareer West SUSPENSION SITE
Delores Roberts
STUDENT ACTIVITIES Benjamin Wolinsky
Gretchen Gibbs, Colgate Palmolive Coordinator Dwain Mitchell
Kathy Osbourne, COSA/Student Government
Attendance Teacher
Joe Harley

Property of Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing & Visual Arts
Powered by NYCDOE - DIIT