Qualify for Free Meals & Support School Funding!


APPLY NOW!

School Search

School Name, Number, or Address


Advanced Search

Faculty

Quick access to forms, DOE email, and information specific to DOE employees.

Faculty

Administration

Hodge, Gregory Dr. (Principal)

Ajibola, Thomas (AP)
Cusanelli, Pasquale (AP)
Hodge, Jenifer (AP)
Yamusah, Yvonne (AP)

Administrative Support

Hyacinth, Jerome (Program Chair/Attendance Coordinator)
Oyedele, Michael (Asst. Program Chair)
Smith, Noemi (Attendance Teacher)

Art

Estrin, Jason
Rosado, Phillip
Schermond, Roger

Athletics

Ajibola, Thomas (Boys Soccer/Volleyball)
Crosby, Sara (Girls Lacrosse)
Fusco, Josie (Fencing)
Harris, John (Girls Varsity Softball)
Mangan, Patrick (Athletic Dir., Boys Basketball, Boys Tennis)
Quezada, Juan (Boys Baseball)
Taborn, Roni (Girls Varsity Handball/Volleyball)
Willis, Roeletia (Girls Basketball)

Coaches

Brown, Lea (English)
Okwemba, Florence (Math)
Santiago, Rachel (Math)

College Office

Brown, Jeannine(Advisor)
Lai-Turay, Caroline (Advisor)
Montano,Tamara (Advisor)

Computer Technology

Alonso, Andres (Coordinator/Webmaster)
Miller, Thomas (Computer Technician)

Culinary Arts

Carnase, Sheila

Custodial

John Broderick (Custodian)
Velasquez, Anthony (Fireman)
Fuller, James (Fireman)
Smolak, Dayle (Secretary)
Bullard, Clark
Brunson, Curtis
Keating, Richard
Mendez, Randy
Paulino, Rafael
Restrepo, William
Sewell, Israel
Taribono, Lawrence

Dance

Smith, Alana

Dean of Discipline

Cusanelli, Pasquale (HS)

Foreign Language

Cruz Martinez, Nancy(Spanish)
Di Colandrea, Kristine (Latin)
Ichida,Masuo (Japanese/Dean)
Isreeli, Rachel(ESL/latin)
Jacobi, Marianne (ESL/Spanish)
Marzola, Rochelle
Nunez, Danielle (Latin)
Rahali, Miriam (Latin)
Vargo, Darren (Spanish)
Yamusah, Yvonne(AP/French)
Yates, Alison (French)

Guidance

Francis, Sephanie (9 & 10)
Johnson, Vernon (Dean of Discipline)
Ronchetti, June (11 & 12)
Middleton, Chris (6,7 & 8)

Health Education

Roni Taborn (9-12)

Honor Society

TBA

Language Arts

Bell, Diana
Blake, Gabrielle
Brantley, Erika (ELA/Alumni Coordinator)
Breen, Kristen
Brown, Lea (Coach)
Brown, Taalib
Davidson, Ian
Fearron, Vanrea
Frank, Rebecca
Greer, Molly (ELA)
Kemp, Jacqueline
Lee, Susan
Walker, Markland
Patterson, Charlene
Reid, Verna
Rodriguez, Vicky
Wasserman, Megan (Coach)
Winkelsas, Amanda (Coach)

Librarian

Rodgers, Marie

    Mathematics

    Abbiw-Jackson, Kojo
    Adebayo, Jobi
    Bianchi, Joel
    Boromee, Carl
    Brunken, Jessica (Math)
    Cook, Lynda
    Encarnacion, Henry
    Hodge, Jenifer (AP)
    Hyacinth, Jerome
    Kubota, Jing
    Lowney, Kimberly
    Nixon, Hilroy
    Okwemba, Florence (Coach)
    Oyedele, Michael (Asst.Program Chair)
    Quinn, Michael
    Rodriguez, Carlos
    Rosenbaum, Alyssa
    Santiago, Rachel
    Smith, Peter
    Viau, Jane
    Young, Amanda

    Music

    Bramble, Tara
    Monteiro, Dana

    Newspaper

    Lee, Susan (H.S.)
    TBA (M.S.)

    NFTE

    TBA

    Paraprofessionals

    Liriano, Fabiola
    Owens, Thelma
    Shropshire, Michelle

    Parent Coordinator

    McKenzie, Yvette

    Peer Mediation

    Quinn, Michael

    Physical Education

    Acosta, Ernesto (Coordinator)
    Gargiulo, Massimo
    Willis, Roeletia

    Reading

    Donaldson, Rashim
    Kemp, Jacquelin

    School Aides

    Buckman, Adrienne
    Garrido, Margarita
    Mejia, Julian
    Pacin, Isabel
    Rodriguez, Gil
    Rohlsen, Diane
    Skoridinskyi, Ilia
    Williams, Nafeesha

    Science

    Bramble, James
    Brown, Jeannine
    Cebron, Sara
    Erisnor, Richner
    Goins, Carl (UFT Rep)
    Gonzalez, Mauricio
    Hearn, Timothy (Coordinator)
    Jammola, Pravin
    Sessa, Phillip
    Shah, Rachna
    Steinberg, Richard
    Tamayo, Sandy
    Ufondo, Lanolia

    Secretary

    Galligan, Margaret (Guidance Secretary)
    Maio, Roberta (Payroll Secretary)
    Rivera, Marina (Attendance Secretary)
    Rosado, Iris (Principal's Secretary)
    Washington, Eva (College Office Secretary)

    Social Studies

    Armstrong, Redell
    Devery, Patrick
    Harris, John
    Lawrence, Curtis (Coordinator)
    Montano, Tamara
    Murphy, Fred
    Phillips, Natalie
    Quezada, Juan
    Robinson,Woodrow

    Special Education

    Armstrong, Betsy
    Bozeman, Darlene
    Elliot, Marvin (Dean)
    Liriano, Fabiola
    Mirasol, Extedito
    Thompson, Sandra (Coordinator)

    Student Affairs

    Price, William (Coordinator)

    Yearbook Advisor

    Walker, Markland (H.S.)
    TBA (M.S.)