Faculty

Quick access to forms, DOE email, and information specific to DOE employees.
Assistant Principals
Michelle Paterson-Murray
Veronica Mullen-Morris

Administrative Support
Marlen Blair (Parent Coordinator)
Marie Rippa (Payroll)
Oriel Best (PPS)

Professional Development
Jason Carter (Math Coach)
Charene Chapman (Humanities Coach)
John Romano (New Teacher Mentor/Testing)
Novalene Lovell (Library)

Behavior Support Intervention
Arthur Bates (Dean - 4th Floor)
Mindy Lakin (Project SAVE)
Celeste Walker (Dean - 3rd Floor)

AIS/ Specialized Support Team
Andrea Orr (READ 180)
Leonard Payan (Successmaker)
Sylvia Russell (F-Status)
Aziz Benimoun (ELL Pull-Out)
Beverly Jackson (SETTS)
Walter Archer

Humanities Team
Karl Binswanger
Melissa Brodsky
Monica Davis
Phyllis Marcelle
Daria Paul
Bety Soto
Rebecca Wenstrom

Mathematics Team
Ms. Anotine
Sasha Baboolal
Leilani Mabrey Jackson
Sylvia Mungin
Yelena Reznik
Dionne Thomas

Science Team
Sherlyne Gilles
Delphine McCray
Edwin Santiago

Bridge Class Teams
Michelle Allen
Charles Bell
Wanda Gomez
Sugeirey Martinez
Bassirat Ottun
Paul Stanley
Laura Tittley

Collaborative Team
Alison Carlis
Efua Hagan

Elective Study
Sanford Bobb (Creative Writing)
David Lackwood (Spanish)
Darren Lynch (Computers)
Edwin Santiago (Spanish/Technology)
Giovanna Vasconez (Art)

Physical Education
Clarence Hendrickson
Natalie Wheeler

Guidance Counselors
Verose Etienme (6th Grade)
Jacqueline Allen (7th Grade)
Cassandra Delince (8th Grade)

Support Personnel
Marie Washington
Celeste Jackson
Leslie Zervos
Wendy Nelbett
Quince Pelie
Margarita Quinones

SBST
Ann Brenkert, Psychologist
Sylvia rose, Social Worker

Educational Associates
Delores Hunter
Rosalind Gomes
Dianne Hernandez
Quyen Duong

School Safety Agents
Sgt. Pearce
Africa Conyers
Corrine Dixon
Yolanda Mills

Plant Management
John Rodriguez, Plant Manager
Andrew Clement (Custodian)
Bob Indinemao (Fireman)
Bruno
Eric Gentry
Marc Del Borrello

Cafeteria Staff
Shirley Knight
Robin Lee
Susan Colbham
Mae Jordon
Norman Matthews
Veronica Williams
David Braithwaite
Chester Best
Kim Peebles

Community Based Organizations
Cathy Barker, TIP
Stephanie
Emma