Directory

Office/Name

Extension(s)

Room(s)

Admissions (Marsha Toussaint, Secy)

214

215

AP Admin—Organization (Joseph Scandura)

104

105

AP Admin—Pupil Personnel Services (Keith Holgate, AP)

216

216

Art (Elizabeth Gallaro, AP)

264

264

Attendance

228,330

215

Business, Art & Music Dept (Elizabeth Gallaro, AP)

264

264

Cooperative Education Program (Brenda Jones, Coord)

408

409

COSA (Jasmaine Thorne-Vincent)

197

B-18

Coverages (Michele Lazan, Secy)

205

205

Daniels, Carmen (AP English)

133

133

Deans Office (Brendan Mims, AP Safety & Security; Helen Salogub, Safety & Security Coordinator; Michael Bedell, Hollie Denny-Bishop, Leighton Jackson, Saara Liimatta, Brendan Mims, Shaundell Lawson, Aide)

221,225,226,

227,232,255,621

221

District 75 (Ms. Place, Adv.; Eva Barahona, Bilingual Soc. Worker)

144/145

149/131F

English Dept (Carmen Daniels, AP)

133

133

Forman, Richard A. (Principal)

201

201

Front Desk Security

100

Lobby

Gallaro, Elizabeth (AP Health Careers, Business, Art, & Music)

266

264

Gateway Program

165

165

Guidance Department (Keith Holgate, AP Pupil Personnel Services)

216,205

216

Boncy, Marsha (Counselor)   

207

205

Chiara, Peggy (Counselor, ISS)

163

163

Finn, Marianne (Counselor)

208

205

Isaacs, Andrea (Counselor)   

209

205

Mirer, Andrew (Counselor)

206

205

GO Secretary (Michele Lazan)

205

205

Health Careers Dept (Elizabeth Gallaro,  AP; Naomi Roth, Secy)

266,264

263

Health & Phys Ed Dept (Matthew Meyerson, AP)

363

363

Holgate, Keith, (AP Pupil Personnel Services)

216

216

Hopson, Frank (AP Instructional Support Services)

149,146

149

Instructional Support Services (Frank Hopson, AP)

149,146

149

Leykina, Vera (AP Second Languages)

318

318

Library (Eugene Ring, Librarian)

306

305

Math Department (Hasan Shafiq, AP)

338

338

Mediation (Maureen McGowan, Mediation Specialist)

212

219

Meiselman, Harold (AP Science)

453,463

463

Meyerson, Matthew (AP Health & Physical Education)

363

363

Music (Elizabeth Gallaro, AP)

264

264

Parent Coordinator (Sheila Wilson-Richards)

627

116

Payroll (Maria Cacciuttolo, Secy)

108

108 (105)

Principal (Dr. Richard A, Forman)

201

201

Program Office (Joel Kaufman and Roz Safran, Co-Chairs; Lashauna Rayford, Aide)

218,313

218

PTA & Pac Title I Office (Deborah Prince, PTA President; Barbara McInniss, Pac Title I President)

119

119

Pupil Accounting (Marsha Toussaint, Secy)

214

215

SBST (School-Based Support Team—Related Service Providers)

Adolf, Stephen (Guidance Counselor)

142

131E

Charles, Diane (Family Worker)

531

131

DiMarco, John (Psychologist)

131

131A

Gedeon, Jean-Robert (Social Worker)

134

131C

Hatcher, Kecia (Speech Teacher)

141

131D

Robinson, Barbara (Social Worker)

132

131B

Scandura, Joseph (AP Organization)

104

105

Science Dept (Harold Meiselman, AP)

453

463

Second Languages (Vera Leykina, AP)    

318

318

Senior Class Advisor (Sandra Eisenstark)

196

B-57

Shafiq, Hasan (AP Mathematics)

338

338

Social Studies Dept (Lynette Alexander, AP)

341

341

SPARK (Eunice Sheppard, Facilitator)

119

119

Special Education (ISS—Frank Hopson, AP)

149,146

149

Student Activities Office (Jasmaine Thorne-Vincent, COSA)

197

B-18

Supplies/Purchasing (Susie Pascarella, Secy)

103

105

Teacher Center (Pamela Assanah, Coord)

328

118

Testing Office (Denise Drossos, Coord)

115

115

Transcripts (Marsha Toussaint, Secy)

214

215

UFT (Marcy Licari, Chapter Leader)

110

115

Work-Based Learning (Margaret Middlebrooks, Coordinator)    

263 

263

Working Papers (Alicia Connell, School Aide)

330

215