Faculty and Staff





Faculty

Dept/Subject

Adegbie, Danny

CTE/Architecture

Almonte, Mitchell

CTE/Construction/WBL

Antonelli, Laura

Art

Ballard, Clinton

Science

Benitez, Julio

English

Berch, Joshua

Mathematics/Testing

Bruno, Lisa

Science

Cadet, Flore

Special Education

Callan, Gilbert

Phys Ed/Health

Chilton, Christopher

English

D'amico, Marie

English

Dimella, Matthew

CTE/Architecture/VTEA

Drazic, Tommy

English

Dwyer, Molly

Social Studies

Flynn, Stephen

CTE/Construction

Gallardo, Jorge

Science

Glantz, Todd

Social Studies

Gurney, Melissa

English/Dept Lead

Hawkins, Edward

CTE/Engineering

Hayes, Niobe

Special Education/IEP

Heil, Chris

Special Education

Hill, Prudence

Librarian

Horowitz, Anna

Science

Huddy, Angela

English/Senior Events

Johnson, Yvonne

Science/Dept Lead

Kelly, Kenneth

Social Studies/COSA

Lorenzini, Christine

CTE/Arch/Cons

Lucas, Paul

Mathematics

Lupia, Aimee

Mathematics/Programming

Lupo, Melissa

Social Studies

Manchoon, Ciara

Social Studies

Martin, Kirk

 

CTE/Engineering/ Grade Team Lead

Martin, Monica

Mathematics/Grade Team Lead

Migliaccio, Marco

Physical Education/Dean/Lead

Mohammed, Sadia

Social Studies

Mosissa, Biyashee

Special Education

O'Neal, Timothy

Science

Ortiz, Marcus

Mathematics/Dept Lead

Pagoada, Lucy

Spanish

Paulino, Christian

Social Studies/Grade Team Lead

Pearson, Monique

English

Reid, Sheila

English

Robilotto, Keira

English

Russo, Vita

Mathematics/Data

Salamanca, Jason

Phys Ed/Dean

Schrade, Kelly

Phys Ed

Semper, Cory

Phys Ed

Shenkman, Brad

Social Studies/Athletic Dir

Spichalsky, Tracey

Mathematics/Testing

Stephens, Kaylee

Mathematics

Suarez, Osmar

Spanish

Texidor, Angel

CTE/Construction/UFT Chair

Tortora, Cindy

Special Education

Williams, Keith

CTE/Engineering

Wong, Karen

Science

Youssef, Said

CTE/Engineering

Zukowski, Gene

CTE/Architecture/Grade Team Lead





Property of High School for Construction Trades, Engineering and Architecture
Powered by NYCDOE - DIIT