P.S. 052Q Faculty & Staff

Click on each class to be directed to the Class Webpage. 

Title

Personnel

Room

Principal

Ms. Linda Pough

General Office

Assistant Principal

Ms. Deborah Roney

General Office

 

 

School Based Support Team

 

 

School Psychologist

Mr. Oscar Molina

Room 401A

School Psychologist

Ms. Heather Gomberg

Social Worker

Brenna Mintz

Clerical Associate

Ange Andre

 

Therapists

 

 

Physical Therapist

Ms. Alison Loebel

Room 209

Adaptive Physical Therapist

Ms. Beth Aaron

Room 209

Occupational Therapist

 Ms. Anne Rolfe

Room 412

Speech Teacher

Ms. Devorah Glenn &

Ms. Nicole Paolillo

Room 412

Pre-K Social Worker

Lory Hurst

Room 209

 

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Rae Haskins

Room 351

Attendance Teacher

Karlene Brown-Debouto

Room 259

Parent Coordinator

Ms. D. Santana

Gym Office

Custodian

Mr. D. Hazel

Room 151

Nurse

Ms. J. Lewis

Room 154

PTA

Ms. I. Hawkins

Room 155

Security Officer

Officer Thorne

Front Desk

 

 

 

Classroom Teachers

 

 

Pre - K

 

 

PK-001

Ms. S. Brill

Room 207

PK-002

Ms. A. Jennings

Room 211

PK-003

Ms. A. Fowler

Room 209

PK-004

Ms. C. Cappelli

Room 212

 

 

 

Kindergarten

 

 

K-011

Ms. L. Morris

Room 208

K-012

Ms. D. Clark

Room 205

K-031

Ms. S. Brown-Keitt

Room 203

First Grade

 

 

1-101

Ms. G. Gold

Room 307

1-102

Ms. U. Richardson

Room 311

1-131

Ms. E. Ellis

Room 301

2-291

Ms. J. Powers

Room 260

 

 

 

Second Grade

 

 

2-201

Mr. M. Cosolito

Room 303

2-231

Ms. G. Yang and Mr. S. Nugent

Room 309

 

 

 

Third Grade

 

 

3-301

Ms. V. Best

Room 401C

3-302

Ms. C. Hillman and

Ms. J. Helenese-Barnett

Room 409

3-303

Ms. M. Camera

Room 401E

3-392

Ms. J. Vincent

Room 312

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fourth Grade

 

 

4-401

Ms. J. Canty

Room 405

4-431

Ms. Y. Chang and Ms. Nunez

Room 403

4-493 SE 4/5 Bridge

Ms. P. Parris

Room 413

 

 

 

Fifth Grade

 

 

5-501

Ms. S. Miller

Room 411

5-531

Ms. H. Lee and

Ms. R. Dexter

Room 401D

5-594

Ms. L. McKenney

Room 401B

 

 

Cluster / OTP Teachers

 

 

K-2 Math

Ms. S. Fay

Room 401

Grade 5 Science & Math

Ms. D. Smith

Room 113

Grades 3 & 4 Science

Ms. R. St. Louis

Room 112

Engineering & Math

Ms. B. Yacoob

Room 405

Values, Math, & SETTS

Ms. S. Spencer-Edwards

Room 401D

ELL

Ms. J. Cagan

Room 357

 

 

 

Educational Assistants

 

 

Pre-K 001

Ms. C. Campbell

Room 207

Pre-K 002

Ms. C. Sandusky

Room 213

Pre-K 003

Ms. Rivera & Ms. Dash

Room 209

Pre-K 004

Ms. R. Ortiz

Room 212

1-131

Ms. S. Hazzard

Room 301

4-493

Mr. A. Wallace

Room 413

5-594

Mr. E. Poulson

Room 401B

 

 

 

School Aides

 

 

 

Ms. R. Albright-Webb

Room 252

 

Ms. B. Butcher

 

 

Ms. D. Tyson Van Putten

 

 

Ms. E. Frye

 

 

Ms. S. Rosen

 

 

Ms. J. Farrell

 

 

Ms. H. Wedderburn

 

 

 

 

Custodial Staff

 

 

Fireman

Mr. R. Smith

Room 151

 

Mr. R. Taormina

 

 

Mr. O. Wilson

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

Food Service Manager

Ms. E. Willis

Cafeteria

 

Ms. R. D’Orio

 

 

Ms. N. Haskins

 

 

Ms. S. Robinson

 

 

Mr. G. Philoxi

 

 

 

 

Property of P.S. 052 Queens
Powered by NYCDOE - DIIT